Election results

Nov. 3, 2020

General election results for the St. Louis region. All results are unofficial. Tables do not include write-in candidates, uncontested races or races where there are fewer candidates than seats available. Combined vote totals are shown when a race or proposition spans multiple counties.

Note: Because of record levels of mail-in and absentee voting, final unofficial results for all races may not be available the night of Nov. 3.

Missouri

Attorney General

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kevin C Babcock (L) 80,715 2.8%
Rich Finneran (D) 1,108,944 37.8%
Eric Schmitt (R) 1,745,353 59.5%

Constitutional Amendment 1 (Term limits)

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 1,373,891 48.0%
No - Against the measure 1,486,860 52.0%

Constitutional Amendment 3 (Redistricting)

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 1,471,892 51.0%
No - Against the measure 1,413,223 49.0%

Governor

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jerome Howard Bauer (G) 17,117 0.6%
Rik Combs (L) 48,843 1.6%
Nicole Galloway (D) 1,216,192 40.6%
Mike Parson (R) 1,713,152 57.2%

Lieutenant Governor

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Alissia Canady (D) 1,141,225 38.7%
Kelley Dragoo (G) 27,981 0.9%
Mike Kehoe (R) 1,724,050 58.5%
Bill Slantz (L) 53,502 1.8%

Missouri Court of Appeals - Kurt S. Odenwald

1,983 of 1,983 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - Retain 729,725 67.4%
No - Do not retain 352,924 32.6%

Missouri Court of Appeals - Robin Ransom

1,983 of 1,983 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - Retain 765,719 71.2%
No - Do not retain 309,400 28.8%

Missouri Supreme Court - Patricia Breckenridge

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - Retain 1,933,300 73.9%
No - Do not retain 683,427 26.1%

Secretary of State

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
John R. (Jay) Ashcroft (R) 1,790,873 60.6%
Yinka Faleti (D) 1,072,415 36.3%
Carl Herman Freese (L) 55,320 1.9%
Paul Lehmann (G) 23,981 0.8%
Paul Venable (C) 13,066 0.4%

State Representative, District 64

23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Aaliyah Bailey (D) 7,193 31.1%
Tony Lovasco (R) 15,903 68.9%

State Representative, District 65

17 of 17 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tom Hannegan (R) 10,763 54.1%
Bill Otto (D) 9,135 45.9%

State Representative, District 69

37 of 37 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Gretchen Bangert (D) 12,111 71.2%
Scott E. Cazadd (R) 4,896 28.8%

State Representative, District 70

53 of 53 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jerry Adzima (R) 8,649 46.1%
Paula Brown (D) 10,108 53.9%

State Representative, District 72

49 of 49 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Doug Clemens (D) 9,692 61.4%
Darren L. Grant (R) 6,102 38.6%

State Representative, District 78

25 of 25 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Rasheen Aldridge Jr. (D) 11,023 85.5%
Timothy Gartin (R) 1,871 14.5%

State Representative, District 82

23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Donna M.C. Baringer (D) 14,509 73.6%
Robert J. Crump (R) 5,207 26.4%

State Representative, District 83

34 of 34 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Andrew Bolin (L) 4,035 20.5%
Jo Doll (D) 15,653 79.5%

State Representative, District 88

56 of 56 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Stephen R. Johnson (L) 390 1.8%
Tracy McCreery (D) 13,668 62.7%
Karan Pujji (R) 7,732 35.5%

State Representative, District 89

66 of 66 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Luke Barber (D) 10,090 40.3%
Dean Plocher (R) 14,956 59.7%

State Representative, District 90

42 of 42 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Anne Landers (R) 10,440 43.4%
Barbara Phifer (D) 13,636 56.6%

State Representative, District 92

41 of 41 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Michael Burton (D) 10,894 55.5%
Bill Heisse (R) 8,746 44.5%

State Representative, District 93

38 of 38 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Gabriel Jones (R) 6,509 46.4%
Bridget Walsh Moore (D) 7,517 53.6%

State Representative, District 94

35 of 35 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jim Murphy (R) 9,452 52.9%
Jean Pretto (D) 8,408 47.1%

State Representative, District 95

26 of 26 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Michael A. O'Donnell (R) 12,575 59.3%
Ann L Zimpfer (D) 8,613 40.7%

State Representative, District 96

51 of 51 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
David J Gregory (R) 13,923 60.0%
Erica Hoffman (D) 9,273 40.0%

State Representative, District 98

44 of 44 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Shamed Dogan (R) 13,367 59.9%
Angie Schaefer (D) 8,950 40.1%

State Representative, District 99

53 of 53 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Trish Gunby (D) 10,488 50.9%
Lee Ann Pitman (R) 10,117 49.1%

State Representative, District 100

51 of 51 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Derek Grier (R) 12,796 55.5%
Helena Webb (D) 10,269 44.5%

State Representative, District 102

20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tracy Grundy (D) 8,473 37.6%
Ron Hicks (R) 14,056 62.4%

State Representative, District 103

22 of 22 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Lisa Rees (D) 8,331 36.8%
John D. Wiemann (R) 14,328 63.2%

State Representative, District 104

14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jessica DeVoto (D) 8,538 41.6%
Adam Schnelting (R) 11,975 58.4%

State Representative, District 105

17 of 17 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Phil Christofanelli (R) 12,692 58.1%
Christine Hyman (D) 9,159 41.9%

State Representative, District 106

13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Cindy Berne (D) 9,065 48.5%
Adam Schwadron (R) 9,610 51.5%

State Representative, District 107

18 of 18 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Mike Copeland (L) 771 3.7%
Victoria Witt Datt (D) 7,541 36.6%
Nick Schroer (R) 12,314 59.7%

State Representative, District 108

16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Justin S. Hill (R) 15,168 64.7%
Susan Shumway (D) 8,280 35.3%

State Representative, District 110

53 of 53 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Dottie Bailey (R) 14,099 65.5%
John Kiehne (D) 7,440 34.5%

State Representative, District 111

15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Daniel (Vern) Cherry (D) 5,469 29.1%
Shane Roden (R) 13,308 70.9%

State Representative, District 113

10 of 10 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Terry Burgess (D) 6,518 36.9%
Dan Shaul (R) 11,146 63.1%

State Representative, District 115

23 of 23 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Cyndi Buchheit-Courtway (R) 11,855 72.5%
Cynthia D Nugent (D) 4,494 27.5%

State Senator, District 1

174 of 174 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Doug Beck (D) 53,274 55.3%
David Lenihan (R) 42,980 44.7%

State Senator, District 5

124 of 124 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Michael Hebron (R) 8,201 12.9%
Steve Roberts (D) 55,427 87.1%

State Senator, District 13

165 of 165 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jeff Coleman (L) 9,018 12.5%
Angela Walton Mosley (D) 63,292 87.5%

State Senator, District 15

237 of 237 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Andrew Koenig (R) 60,329 54.1%
Deb Lavender (D) 51,276 45.9%

State Senator, District 23

63 of 63 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Bill Eigel (R) 57,928 57.3%
Richard Orr (D) 43,233 42.7%

State Treasurer

3,692 of 3,692 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Joseph Civettini (G) 18,936 0.6%
Vicki Lorenz Englund (D) 1,113,785 38.0%
Scott Fitzpatrick (R) 1,735,565 59.2%
Nicholas (Nick) Kasoff (L) 64,267 2.2%

US Representative, District 1

729 of 729 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Cori Bush (D) 245,520 78.9%
Alex Furman (L) 6,681 2.1%
Anthony Rogers (R) 59,156 19.0%

US Representative, District 2

798 of 798 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Martin Schulte (L) 11,558 2.6%
Jill Schupp (D) 201,520 45.4%
Ann Wagner (R) 230,617 52.0%

US Representative, District 3

327 of 327 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Blaine Luetkemeyer (R) 282,424 69.4%
Megan Rezabek (D) 115,909 28.5%
Leonard J Steinman II (L) 8,328 2.0%

US Representative, District 8

449 of 449 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kathy Ellis (D) 70,504 21.4%
Tom Schmitz (L) 5,846 1.8%
Jason Smith (R) 253,646 76.9%