Franklin County
April 7, 2026
Election results for the St. Louis region. All results are unofficial. Tables do not include write-in candidates, uncontested races or races where there are fewer candidates than seats available. When a race or proposition spans multiple counties, a combined vote total is shown.
Berger Question
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 18 | 29.5% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 43 | 70.5% |
|
Boles Fire Protection District Proposition F
5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 668 | 47.5% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 738 | 52.5% |
|
East Central Community College Trustee, Subdistrict 1
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Woodcock | 3,824 | 46.5% |
|
| Paul Gross | 4,401 | 53.5% |
|
East Central Community College Trustee, Subdistrict 2
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann H. Hartley | 5,021 | 61.7% |
|
| Janie Pickett | 3,120 | 38.3% |
|
Franklin County Proposition 911
36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 7,118 | 51.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 6,629 | 48.2% |
|
Franklin County Proposition T
36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 9,323 | 68.7% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 4,250 | 31.3% |
|
Franklin County Public Water Supply District No. 1 Question
8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 1,031 | 69.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 447 | 30.2% |
|
Franklin County Public Water Supply District No. 3 Question
15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 2,252 | 49.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 2,272 | 50.2% |
|
Gerald Alderman, Ward 1
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Landwehr | 48 | 39.0% |
|
| Ralph (Rudy) Via | 74 | 60.2% |
|
Lonedell School Board
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristy Laur | 145 | 19.4% |
|
| Amanda Bailey | 190 | 25.5% |
|
| Brad Rucker | 185 | 24.8% |
|
| Andrea "Auney" Dierker | 218 | 29.2% |
|
Lonedell School District Proposition S
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 233 | 65.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 121 | 34.2% |
|
Meramec Valley School Board
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
208 of 208 polling places reporting (100%)
• 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianna Meyer | 1,935 | 26.5% |
|
| Amanda Nemeth | 1,863 | 25.5% |
|
| Matthew E. Trower | 2,002 | 27.4% |
|
| Kesha Nichols | 1,509 | 20.6% |
|
Meramec Valley School District Proposition S
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
208 of 208 polling places reporting (100%)
• At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 2,012 | 56.5% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,547 | 43.5% |
|
New Haven Question
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 145 | 55.1% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 118 | 44.9% |
|
New Haven School Board
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Schuck | 169 | 22.8% |
|
| Lauren Zobrist | 213 | 28.7% |
|
| Jenna Colter | 227 | 30.6% |
|
| Tim Hebbeler | 126 | 17.0% |
|
Pacific Alderman, Ward 1
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
198 of 198 polling places reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Bruns | 109 | 51.4% |
|
| Michael Smith | 103 | 48.6% |
|
Pacific Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired Term)
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
198 of 198 polling places reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward O. Gass | 140 | 65.7% |
|
| Karla D. Stewart | 73 | 34.3% |
|
Pacific Alderman, Ward 2
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Cleeve | 265 | 51.3% |
|
| Dave Myers | 250 | 48.4% |
|
Pacific Alderman, Ward 3
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith H. Bruns | 54 | 10.2% |
|
| Ray Gullet | 231 | 43.5% |
|
| Scott Lesh | 243 | 45.8% |
|
Pacific Marshal
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
199 of 199 polling places reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew (Drew) Whitman | 78 | 6.3% |
|
| Tracy Dean Huntington | 603 | 48.5% |
|
| James H. Klingler | 562 | 45.2% |
|
Pacific Mayor
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
199 of 199 polling places reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra (Debbie) Kelley | 778 | 61.4% |
|
| Heather Filley | 490 | 38.6% |
|
Richwoods School Board
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Harmon | 2 | 22.2% |
|
| Peggy Reichardt | 2 | 22.2% |
|
| Mellissa Thurmon | 3 | 33.3% |
|
| Gary Boyer Jr. | 1 | 11.1% |
|
St. Clair Alderman, Ward 2
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozy Bailey | 105 | 39.5% |
|
| Isaiah Ascher | 159 | 59.8% |
|
St. Clair School Board
8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Goodman | 618 | 19.6% |
|
| Dennis Hartmann | 490 | 15.6% |
|
| Don V. (Donnie) Moore Jr. | 721 | 22.9% |
|
| Heather Van Ness | 694 | 22.0% |
|
| David Berkel | 588 | 18.7% |
|
St. Louis Community College Trustee, Subdistrict 4
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
210 of 210 polling places reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Bush-Munson | 10,719 | 32.9% |
|
| Patrick McKelvey | 16,630 | 51.0% |
|
| Fielding Poe | 5,273 | 16.2% |
|
Sullivan Alderman, Ward 1
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Dalton | 48 | 34.3% |
|
| Gary Pondrom | 92 | 65.7% |
|
Union Alderman, Ward 2
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Branson | 87 | 44.9% |
|
| Barbara E. Laberer | 101 | 52.1% |
|
Washington Proposition
5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 1,884 | 70.3% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 795 | 29.7% |
|
Washington Proposition Transportation
5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 1,841 | 68.2% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 859 | 31.8% |
|
Washington School Board
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
23 of 24 precincts reporting (95%)
• 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan (Mo) Hagedorn | 2,926 | 23.4% |
|
| Kirstie Holtermann | 2,141 | 17.2% |
|
| Robert Horvath | 1,719 | 13.8% |
|
| Heather Johnson | 1,119 | 9.0% |
|
| Dan Leslie | 2,342 | 18.8% |
|
| Emma Menefee | 2,232 | 17.9% |
|
Washington School District Proposition W
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
23 of 24 precincts reporting (95%)
• At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 3,978 | 70.0% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,703 | 30.0% |
|