Election results

April 2, 2019

General election results for the St. Louis region. All results are unofficial. Tables do not include most write-in candidates, uncontested races or races where there are fewer candidates than seats available. Combined vote totals are shown when a race or proposition spans multiple counties.

St. Louis County

Ballwin Alderman, Ward 1

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jeff Farmer 49 6.9%
Carleen R. Kramer 229 32.1%
Mike Utt 430 60.2%

Ballwin Alderman, Ward 4

8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Richard Boerner 235 37.1%
Ross Bullington 394 62.2%

Bayless School District Proposition 1

5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 57.14% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 1,149 77.1%
No - Against the measure 341 22.9%

Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Karen Nelson 27 49.1%
Alan Whitaker 28 50.9%

Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Reginald (Reggie) Brown 34 25.9%
Jerome C. Robinson 95 72.5%

Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tammy Love 36 29.0%
Henry Watts 86 69.3%

Bellefontaine Neighbors Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Rhodia Askew-Taylor 134 38.8%
Dinah Lynn Tatman 208 60.3%

Bellefontaine Neighbors Mayor

8 of 8 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
James Carroll 95 8.4%
James (Jim) Christian 480 42.3%
Tommie Pierson Sr. 556 49.0%

Bellerive Acres Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Nancy M. Hartman 62 37.4%
Tom Kiely 42 25.3%
Maureen S. Roach 60 36.1%

Black Jack Fire Protection District Director

28 of 28 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kenneth (Kenny) Green 1,979 37.7%
Orlando Smith 3,248 61.9%

Black Jack Mayor

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kenneth W. McClendon 303 33.2%
Norman C. McCourt 527 57.7%
Leo Simmons 81 8.9%

Black Jack Proposition 1

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 371 38.3%
No - Against the measure 597 61.7%

Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Donald Catlin Jr. 31 63.3%
Deborah E. Vanlandingham 18 36.7%

Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 4 (Unexpired term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Shirley A. Burton 13 40.6%
Valeda Keys 19 59.4%

Brentwood Proposition B

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 1,119 75.3%
No - Against the measure 366 24.6%

Brentwood School Board

7 of 7 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Melissa M. Nehrt 833 36.5%
Kerry Trostel 758 33.2%
Lois M. Truman 676 29.6%

Bridgeton City Council, Ward 1

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Robert R. (Bob) Saettele 119 52.2%
Dave Webb 108 47.4%

Bridgeton City Council, Ward 2

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jerry Grimmer 214 60.5%
Mike Mason 140 39.5%

Bridgeton City Council, Ward 4

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Joni Norris 353 66.5%
Michael P. Pinson 178 33.5%

Charlack Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Russell W. Elwood 71 59.2%
Mandy Manley 49 40.8%

Charlack Mayor

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Mark Chamberlain 138 77.1%
Frank Mattingly 41 22.9%

Chesterfield City Council, Ward 2

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
David M. Behlke 231 19.5%
Ben Kumar Keathley 949 80.1%

Clayton School Board

11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Brad Bernstein 886 16.3%
Joe Miller 2,225 41.0%
Stacy Siwak 2,289 42.2%

Clayton School District Proposition E

11 of 11 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 1,972 64.2%
No - Against the measure 1,099 35.8%

Country Club Hills Mayor

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Margie Jones 24 23.5%
Bender McKinney Jr. 78 76.5%

Crystal Lake Park Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Nancy L. Brooks 64 60.4%
Norman W. Pressman 42 39.6%

Crystal Lake Park Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Dennis A. Nahnsen 59 75.6%
Catherine Stahr 18 23.1%

Edmundson Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Adele M. V. Crown 34 79.1%
Melissa M. McDonald 9 20.9%

Ellisville City Council, District 2

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Bones Baker 82 28.4%
Mick Cahill 160 55.4%
Marvin Wunderlich 45 15.6%

Eureka Mayor

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Sean Flower 1,465 69.4%
Steve Grzyb 588 27.9%
Ken Patterson 42 2.0%

Fenton Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Mike Jones 84 27.6%
Andrew Sobey Jr. 218 71.7%

Fenton Alderman, Ward 2

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Greg Hefele 114 32.9%
Brian Wisbrock 232 66.9%

Fenton Alderman, Ward 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Vera J. Glick 142 37.6%
Susan Jokerst 236 62.4%

Fenton Mayor

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Robert Brasses 866 68.2%
Josh Voyles 401 31.6%

Ferguson City Council, Ward 1

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Linda Lipka 584 62.6%
Michael Person 343 36.8%

Ferguson City Council, Ward 3

5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Fran Griffin 151 43.9%
Keith Kallstrom 123 35.8%
Lesley McSpadden 70 20.4%

Ferguson Proposition P

15 of 15 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 1,037 53.4%
No - Against the measure 906 46.6%

Ferguson-Florissant School Board

44 of 44 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Connie Harge 3,565 27.2%
Leslie Suzanne Hogshead 5,667 43.3%
Sheila Powell-Walker 3,769 28.8%

Flordell Hills Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Debbie Davis 5 33.3%
Rhonda McQueen 10 66.7%

Florissant Mayor

27 of 27 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tim Lowery 5,543 76.3%
Robert Parson Jr. 1,675 23.1%

Frontenac Mayor

5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kate Hatfield 442 50.2%
Mike Schoedel 437 49.7%

Green Park Alderman, Ward 2

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Matt Farwig 75 65.8%
Donald Lattray 34 29.8%

Greendale Proposition A

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 55 58.5%
No - Against the measure 39 41.5%

Hancock Place School Board

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Jennifer Kossman 193 42.4%
Wayne Anthony (Tony) McMahon 145 31.9%
Garrett Mees 100 22.0%

Hanley Hills Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 5

Name Votes Pct.
Lamanda Goodrich 79 11.6%
Tommy Grice Jr. 95 14.0%
Carla M. Ivie 92 13.6%
Bettye Mitchell 128 18.9%
Gregory L. Robinson 114 16.8%
Mia Shields 48 7.1%
Diana M. White 119 17.5%

Hazelwood Annexation Area Neighborhood Improvement District Proposition F

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 144 25.5%
No - Against the measure 421 74.5%

Hazelwood City Council, Ward 7

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jonathan T. Fowler 202 44.5%
Ro Hendon 251 55.3%

Hazelwood School Board

74 of 74 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Jennifer Bagwell 4,168 24.2%
Cheryl D. Latham 5,754 33.4%
Zella Williams 7,166 41.6%

Jennings City Council, Ward 3

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Gary Johnson 137 55.0%
Julia Roberts 111 44.6%

Jennings City Council, Ward 4

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Lorraine Clower 60 25.3%
Carol Epps 81 34.2%
Aja La'Starr Owens 96 40.5%

Jennings Mayor

16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Yolanda Austin 695 54.4%
Francine Dugger 331 25.9%
Yolonda (Yonnee) Fortson 66 5.2%
Yolonda Fountain Henderson 181 14.2%

Jennings School Board

16 of 16 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Harold Austin 829 42.9%
Yonnee Fortson 234 12.1%
Yolonda Fountain Henderson 533 27.6%
Shanise N. Johnson 326 16.9%

Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition G

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 36 78.3%
No - Against the measure 10 21.7%

Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition K

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 34 73.9%
No - Against the measure 12 26.1%

Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition M

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 57.14% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 33 71.7%
No - Against the measure 13 28.3%

Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition Y

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 37 80.4%
No - Against the measure 9 19.6%

Kirkwood School Board

28 of 28 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Mark Boyko 3,700 34.8%
Darnel Frost 4,266 40.1%
Thomas H. Ricks 2,593 24.4%

Ladue School Board

30 of 30 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Sheldon Johnson 1,738 32.6%
Jeffrey Kopolow 2,121 39.8%
Leslie T. Tolliver 1,445 27.1%

Lindbergh Schools Proposition R

45 of 45 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 57.14% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 8,027 77.8%
No - Against the measure 2,287 22.2%

Maplewood City Council, Ward 1

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jason Goldkamp 125 40.5%
Karen S. Wood 183 59.2%

Maplewood City Council, Ward 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Scott Criscione 36 10.1%
Jenny Schmidt 317 89.0%

Maplewood Richmond Heights School Board

9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Kenneth (Dale) Chambers 517 19.6%
Nikylan (Niky) Donato-Knapper 749 28.5%
Brandi Herndon-Miller 1,021 38.8%
Bradley (Brad) Jackson 159 6.0%
Amy Peach 171 6.5%

Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 1

9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
David Grant 130 32.8%
C. Susan Taylor 265 66.8%

Maryland Heights Fire Protection District Director

21 of 21 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tom Carter 1,116 59.1%
Ken Frederickson 766 40.6%

Mehlville Fire Protection District Director

62 of 62 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Fred Baumgarth 4,163 34.4%
Edmond J. Ryan 7,851 64.9%

Meramec Valley R-III School Board

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Fred M. Kuhn 172 5.8%
Tim Richardson 938 31.5%
Laura B. Riegler 613 20.6%
Louis J. Vondera 729 24.5%
Tracy Leon Whitehead 393 13.2%
Roger Eugene Wiersma 130 4.4%

Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District Proposition S

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
1,001 of 1,001 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 57,720 46.9%
No - Against the measure 65,348 53.1%

Normandy City Council, Ward 2

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Steve Engelmeyer 17 30.9%
Lawanda R. Smith 37 67.3%

Northwoods Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Maggie M. Strong 163 55.8%
Diane Whalen 128 43.8%

Northwoods Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Errol S. Bush 135 71.8%
Kristina L. Hazley 9 4.8%
Elaine Smith 43 22.9%

Northwoods Alderman, Ward 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Floridus Bain 50 42.0%
Samuel Bradford Jr. 69 58.0%

Northwoods Collector

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Leno Holmes 502 71.5%
William Maclin 193 27.5%

Northwoods Mayor

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
John L. Bowman 208 27.0%
Marvalda Jones 269 34.9%
Everett R. Thomas 293 38.0%

Overland City Council, Ward 3

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jamie Jones 174 73.7%
Curtis Moore 62 26.3%

Overland City Council, Ward 4

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Steven Randall 95 41.5%
John Thomas 128 55.9%

Pacific Fire Protection District Director

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tomislav (Tom) Grgic 574 42.1%
Christopher (Chris) Wymer 788 57.9%

Pacific Proposition P

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 590 74.6%
No - Against the measure 201 25.4%

Pacific Proposition S

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 568 72.0%
No - Against the measure 221 28.0%

Parkway School Board

121 of 121 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Farida Ahsan 2,554 11.9%
Pamela (Pam) Hill 8,000 37.2%
Sudhir Rathod 2,991 13.9%
Salvatore (Sam) Sciortino 7,833 36.4%

Pasadena Hills Mayor

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kevin M. Quinlisk 174 80.6%
Eugene P. (Geno) Salvati 40 18.5%

Pasadena Park Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Alice Canavan 31 21.8%
Shirley A. Fitzpatrick 23 16.2%
Lamont Shannon 44 31.0%
Carolyn D. Young 42 29.6%

Pattonville Fire Protection District Director

17 of 17 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Joseph Buehler Sr. 441 24.9%
William Esterline 1,326 74.8%

Pattonville School Board

48 of 48 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Mary Kay Campbell 2,485 35.3%
Summer D. Johnson 1,114 15.8%
Ruth Petrov 2,243 31.9%
Chiengming (Ming) Saelee 1,167 16.6%

Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Barbara Chapman 38 45.2%
Carl Wright 46 54.8%

Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Anna M. Jackson 62 56.9%
Adrian Wright 47 43.1%

Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Mark H. Carter 34 35.8%
Nakisha Ford 59 62.1%

Pine Lawn Mayor

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Terry Epps 263 67.3%
Darryl Jones 9 2.3%
Gerald Metts 119 30.4%

Pine Lawn Proposition U

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 231 62.4%
No - Against the measure 139 37.6%

Ritenour School Board

46 of 46 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Margaret S. Albin-Wilson 1,585 38.0%
Shirley Ann Burton 848 20.4%
Jennifer Lohnes 1,699 40.8%

Riverview Fire Protection District Director

29 of 29 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kevin J. Anthony Sr. 1,474 55.8%
Rhodia Askew-Taylor 262 9.9%
Theo Brown Sr. 232 8.8%
Bobby R. Smith 670 25.4%

Riverview Fire Protection District Director (Unexpired term)

29 of 29 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Grace Harvey 1,488 56.8%
Anthony Smith 1,120 42.8%

Riverview Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 3

Name Votes Pct.
Theodis Brown 26 6.7%
Patricia Lewis 100 25.8%
Steve Paro 93 24.0%
Howard Pierce 74 19.1%
Bruce Stocker 84 21.7%

Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Eric Duncan 47 20.9%
Mary Wofford 177 78.7%

Rockwood School Board

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
105 of 105 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Azra Ahmad 4,251 23.3%
Thomas R. Dunn 6,263 34.3%
Loralee Mondl 7,750 42.4%

Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 1

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
John M. Odenwald 207 77.0%
Gabrielle Sullivan 59 21.9%

St. Ann Alderman, Ward 3

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Tim Mergenthaler 413 84.5%
Myra Jean Richardson 68 13.9%

St. Ann Mayor

14 of 14 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Michael George Corcoran 922 71.8%
Maurice A. Gayden 359 28.0%

St. Louis Community College Subdistrict 3 Trustee

This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
153 of 153 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Anne Adams Marshall 11,118 54.1%
Paula M. Savarino 9,448 45.9%

St. Louis County Proposition 1

797 of 797 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 55,467 54.1%
No - Against the measure 46,986 45.9%

Town and Country Alderman, Ward 2

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Laura Baer 189 28.2%
Tiffany Frautschi 479 71.5%

Town and Country Alderman, Ward 4

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jon Benigas 141 55.7%
B. Sophia Ford-Glanton 110 43.5%

Twin Oaks Aldermen-At-Large

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Lisa Eisenhauer 45 30.2%
Jeffrey L. Graves 24 16.1%
Frank Venturella 35 23.5%
Dennis L. Whitmore 43 28.9%

University City Municipal Library District Proposition L

20 of 20 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 3,090 78.6%
No - Against the measure 843 21.4%

University City School Board

25 of 25 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Matt Bellows 2,039 35.2%
Laverne Ford-Williams 2,605 45.0%
Lamont E. Reed 1,089 18.8%

Valley Park Alderman, Ward 1

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jennifer Mosley 72 37.9%
Stephanie Reynolds 118 62.1%

Valley Park Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Ladonda Adams 55 29.7%
Kenneth Fowler 45 24.3%
Dave Rose 85 46.0%

Valley Park Alderman, Ward 2

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Randy Bowen 82 57.8%
Rick Wilken 60 42.2%

Valley Park Alderman, Ward 3

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Eric Aholt 77 30.6%
Eddie Walker 106 42.1%
Jeffery J. Whitteaker 69 27.4%

Valley Park Alderman, Ward 4

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Steve Drake 79 31.2%
Dee O'Neill 16 6.3%
Thomas (Tommy) Rauls 147 58.1%
Neil Snodgrass 11 4.3%

Valley Park School Board

9 of 9 precincts reporting (100.0%)• Vote for 2

Name Votes Pct.
Gregory Allen Reel 411 28.1%
Della R. Steele 561 38.3%
Adam Watson 480 32.8%

Velda Village Hills Alderman, Ward 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Annie L. Barnard 32 49.2%
Roy Wade 33 50.8%

Velda Village Hills Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Willie Flowers 21 37.5%
Effie Moore 35 62.5%

Velda Village Hills Proposition U

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 50% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 63 52.5%
No - Against the measure 57 47.5%

Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Lucy Pfyl 80 53.3%
Michael Quillin 70 46.7%

Webster Groves Proposition F

13 of 13 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 57.14% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 3,929 83.4%
No - Against the measure 784 16.6%

Webster Groves School District Proposition E

26 of 26 precincts reporting (100.0%)• More than 57.14% needed to pass measure

Name Votes Pct.
Yes - For the measure 4,712 77.8%
No - Against the measure 1,347 22.2%

Wellston City Council, Ward 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Jeremiah Hathorn 13 38.2%
Gracie White 21 61.8%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 1

5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Larry Brost 286 49.7%
David Hudson 286 49.7%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 2

2 of 2 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Lauren Edens 400 69.2%
Tony Salvatore 174 30.1%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 3

5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Kenneth E. Remy 485 77.1%
Tammy Shea 143 22.7%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 4

4 of 4 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Katie Dodwell 266 58.2%
Jean Vedvig 190 41.6%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 5

3 of 3 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Dave Bertolino 233 53.3%
Ed Marshall 194 44.4%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 6

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Rob Arthur 44 8.2%
R. Jon Bopp 270 50.5%
Debra Quarternik 220 41.1%

Wildwood City Council, Ward 8

5 of 5 precincts reporting (100.0%)

Name Votes Pct.
Joe Garritano 632 88.0%
Chris Young 85 11.8%