Jefferson County
April 7, 2026
Election results for the St. Louis region. All results are unofficial. Tables do not include write-in candidates, uncontested races or races where there are fewer candidates than seats available. When a race or proposition spans multiple counties, a combined vote total is shown.
Antonia Fire District Proposition Fire
11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 767 | 47.5% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 847 | 52.5% |
|
Arnold City Council, Ward 2
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McArthur | 263 | 42.8% |
|
| Michael P. Rother | 345 | 56.2% |
|
Arnold City Council, Ward 3 (Unexpired Term)
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy L. Allen | 310 | 42.1% |
|
| Matthew Saller | 424 | 57.5% |
|
Arnold City Council, Ward 4
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cary | 557 | 74.0% |
|
| Gary L. Plunk | 191 | 25.4% |
|
Big River Ambulance District Proposition EMS
14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 796 | 42.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,065 | 57.2% |
|
De Soto City Council
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Bone | 594 | 38.2% |
|
| Todd Mahn | 136 | 8.8% |
|
| Tonia Pierce Schmitt | 221 | 14.2% |
|
| Autumn Blanchard | 594 | 38.2% |
|
De Soto City Council (Unexpired Term)
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Ingram Smith | 578 | 69.8% |
|
| Danny Manning | 249 | 30.1% |
|
Dunklin Fire District Proposition P
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 287 | 32.0% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 610 | 68.0% |
|
Dunklin School Board
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Drinen | 547 | 27.1% |
|
| Wayne Spencer | 496 | 24.6% |
|
| Susan Hartmann | 399 | 19.8% |
|
| Michael Hicks | 533 | 26.4% |
|
Festus City Council, Ward 1
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Collier | 112 | 34.6% |
|
| Karl Weekley | 208 | 64.2% |
|
Festus City Council, Ward 2
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Stout | 36 | 8.1% |
|
| Brian Wehner | 90 | 20.2% |
|
| Allen Joseph McCarthy | 312 | 70.0% |
|
Festus City Council, Ward 3
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Moore | 273 | 49.9% |
|
| Tim Bennett Jr. | 25 | 4.6% |
|
| Jesse Cordova | 151 | 27.6% |
|
| Robert (Bobby) Venz | 96 | 17.6% |
|
Festus City Council, Ward 4
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Tinnin | 158 | 19.6% |
|
| Charles Underwood | 104 | 12.9% |
|
| Luke Adams | 14 | 1.7% |
|
| Rick Belleville | 527 | 65.4% |
|
Fox School Board
22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Woolsey | 3,832 | 23.5% |
|
| Curtiss Frazier | 4,267 | 26.2% |
|
| Travis Lintner | 4,043 | 24.8% |
|
| Joe Looney | 3,938 | 24.2% |
|
Fox School District Proposition M
22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%) • At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 5,059 | 65.0% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 2,722 | 35.0% |
|
Grandview School Board
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Wayne Powell | 314 | 26.4% |
|
| Abe Eoff | 231 | 19.4% |
|
| Stephen Kuczka | 274 | 23.0% |
|
| Mike Mayberry | 359 | 30.2% |
|
Grandview School Board (Unexpired Term)
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Hahn | 243 | 54.2% |
|
| Justin A. Verhaeg | 201 | 44.9% |
|
Grandview School District Four-Day School Week
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 374 | 69.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 162 | 30.2% |
|
Herculaneum Proposition U
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 123 | 26.5% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 342 | 73.6% |
|
High Ridge Fire District Proposition Fire
12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 1,250 | 45.6% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,491 | 54.4% |
|
Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 4
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald V. Parrish | 26 | 57.8% |
|
| William Scott | 19 | 42.2% |
|
Jefferson County Question 1
53 of 53 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 13,447 | 61.0% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 8,586 | 39.0% |
|
Jefferson County School District Proposition S
7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%) • At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 689 | 69.1% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 308 | 30.9% |
|
Joachim-Plattin Ambulance District Proposition EMS
15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 2,775 | 47.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 3,032 | 52.2% |
|
Kimmswick Proposition Capital Improvements
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 11 | 50.0% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 11 | 50.0% |
|
Kimmswick Proposition Special Events
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 13 | 59.1% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 9 | 40.9% |
|
Kingston School Board
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelia Sampson | 3 | 23.1% |
|
| Johnathan Wood | 3 | 23.1% |
|
| Cord Blumenstock | 0 | 0.0% |
|
| Tonya Gerullis | 2 | 15.4% |
|
| Jennifer L. Johnson | 5 | 38.5% |
|
Meramec Valley School Board
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
208 of 208 polling places reporting (100%)
• 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianna Meyer | 1,935 | 26.5% |
|
| Amanda Nemeth | 1,863 | 25.5% |
|
| Matthew E. Trower | 2,002 | 27.4% |
|
| Kesha Nichols | 1,509 | 20.6% |
|
Meramec Valley School District Proposition S
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
208 of 208 polling places reporting (100%)
• At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 2,012 | 56.5% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,547 | 43.5% |
|
North Jefferson County Ambulance District Proposition EMS
11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 1,064 | 45.2% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,288 | 54.8% |
|
Northwest School Board
18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Adams | 1,677 | 20.9% |
|
| Michelle Coats | 1,809 | 22.5% |
|
| Christine Eoff | 1,148 | 14.3% |
|
| Cindy Hayes | 1,793 | 22.3% |
|
| Nora Ross | 1,518 | 18.9% |
|
Rock Community Fire District Proposition Fire
13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 2,557 | 45.9% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 3,009 | 54.1% |
|
Saline Valley Fire District Proposition Fire
8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 893 | 55.8% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 707 | 44.2% |
|
St. Louis Community College Trustee, Subdistrict 4
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
210 of 210 polling places reporting (100%)
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Bush-Munson | 10,719 | 32.9% |
|
| Patrick McKelvey | 16,630 | 51.0% |
|
| Fielding Poe | 5,273 | 16.2% |
|
Sunrise School Board
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%) • 3 elected
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandria Belfield | 151 | 18.8% |
|
| Daken Berry | 93 | 11.6% |
|
| Kristina Lambert | 179 | 22.3% |
|
| Justin Peppers | 158 | 19.7% |
|
| Brandi Richards | 213 | 26.5% |
|
Valle Ambulance District Proposition Property Tax Relief
15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
| Name | Votes | Pct. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes - For the measure | 1,419 | 47.1% |
|
| No - Against the measure | 1,597 | 53.0% |
|