Jefferson County
April 2, 2024
General election results for the St. Louis region. All results are unofficial. Tables do not include write-in candidates, uncontested races or races where there are fewer candidates than seats available. When a race or proposition spans multiple counties, a combined vote total is shown.
Byrnes Mill Proposition U
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Crystal City School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Lea "Dala" Beekman | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Daniel Turner | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Melody Wood | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Dunklin Fire District Proposition P
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Dunklin Fire District Proposition S
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Festus City Council, Ward 2
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Allen McCarthy | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Aaron Pashia | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Brian Wehner | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Festus City Council, Ward 4
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Larry Schmidt | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Jim Tinnin | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Charles Underwood | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Fox School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
April Moeckel | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Michael Myers | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Jim Osia | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Grandview School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Bohler | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Casey Kutrip | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Amie L. Merz | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Herculaneum Proposition S
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Hillsboro Proposition Police
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Hillsboro School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Cage | 0 | 0.0% |
|
John Linhorst | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Chris Miller | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Will Scott | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Derek Scott Shashek | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Josh Williams | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Jefferson County Health Center Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Don Bickowski | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Amber Henry | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Doug Poss | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Valerie Brown Taylor | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Jefferson County Proposition 1 (Marijuana)
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Jefferson County Proposition 2 (Peaceful Village)
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Kingston School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Michael Agers | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Brenda Horton | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Christopher Massey | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Lawrence Pashia | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Julie West | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Mapaville Fire District Proposition "Firefighter Pension"
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Mapaville Fire District Proposition "Public Safety"
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Meramec Valley School Board
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Mary Clasby-Agee | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Laura Riegler | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Brian T. Steel | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Clint (Allen) Tindall Jr. | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Dustin Walsh | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Northwest School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Elizabeth (Liz) Downer | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Terri Green | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Chris Shelton | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Joel G. Yates | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Pevely Alderman, Ward 1
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
John R. Ingram | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Stephanie Marino | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Don Menkhus | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Pevely Proposition Public Safety
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Public Water Supply District No. 7 Board, Subdistrict 2
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Melvin Cauley | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Sharon Reed | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Public Water Supply District No. C-1 Board, Subdistrict 3
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Rick Gross | 0 | 0.0% |
|
William Matzker | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Rock Community Fire District Proposition R
• More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
No - Against the measure | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Rock Township Ambulance Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Paul D. Horn | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Tara Mueller | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Mark Paul | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Rockwood School Board
This race spans multiple counties. Vote totals below are combined from all those counties.
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas Dunn | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Phillip Milligan | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Tamara Jo Rhomberg | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Windsor School Board
• 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Michael T. Dubis | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Thomas Krupp | 0 | 0.0% |
|
Kevin Stoffey | 0 | 0.0% |
|