St. Charles County
April 2, 2024
General election results for the St. Louis region. All results are unofficial. Tables do not include write-in candidates, uncontested races or races where there are fewer candidates than seats available. When a race or proposition spans multiple counties, a combined vote total is shown.
Cottleville Alderman, Ward 2
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Terry Hogan | 177 | 36.6% |
|
Mike Krekeler | 303 | 62.7% |
|
Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 1
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Carl Maus | 181 | 28.3% |
|
Ryan Wilson | 458 | 71.6% |
|
Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 2
5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Carla Detweiler | 415 | 75.7% |
|
Joel Ogle | 131 | 23.9% |
|
Fort Zumwalt School Board
50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Arnie C. AC "Arn" Dienoff | 948 | 7.4% |
|
Tommy George Jr. | 4,126 | 32.3% |
|
Gabriel Helms | 3,996 | 31.3% |
|
Melissa Wilson | 3,582 | 28.1% |
|
Francis Howell School Board
40 of 40 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Steven Blair | 9,513 | 27.4% |
|
Adriana Kuhn | 7,910 | 22.8% |
|
Carolie Owens | 9,483 | 27.3% |
|
Sam Young | 7,793 | 22.4% |
|
New Melle Proposition A
2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%) • At least 66.67% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 73 | 68.9% |
|
No - Against the measure | 33 | 31.1% |
|
O'Fallon Fire Board
38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Arnie C. AC "Arn" Dienoff | 504 | 10.6% |
|
Matt Gober | 4,218 | 88.6% |
|
Old Monroe Fire Board
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Jeff Creech | 4 | 15.4% |
|
Tom Koester | 20 | 76.9% |
|
Lance Uthe | 2 | 7.7% |
|
Orchard Farm School Board
8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Monica Burton | 553 | 19.8% |
|
Steven Stopke | 1,107 | 39.7% |
|
Donald Eric Williams | 1,106 | 39.6% |
|
Orchard Farm School District Proposition E
8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%) • At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 1,216 | 71.5% |
|
No - Against the measure | 484 | 28.5% |
|
St. Charles Community College Trustee
116 of 116 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Arnie C. AC "Arn" Dienoff | 4,933 | 8.4% |
|
Jean Poggemeier Ehlmann | 19,208 | 32.8% |
|
Dan Hogan | 12,105 | 20.7% |
|
Michael Lissner | 12,752 | 21.8% |
|
Gary E. McKiddy | 8,785 | 15.0% |
|
St. Charles County Proposition K
116 of 116 precincts reporting (100%) • More than 50% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 26,586 | 65.6% |
|
No - Against the measure | 13,943 | 34.4% |
|
St. Charles Proposition C
24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%) • At least 57.14% needed to pass measure
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Yes - For the measure | 5,501 | 63.1% |
|
No - Against the measure | 3,219 | 36.9% |
|
St. Charles School Board
21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Randy Beilsmith | 2,426 | 26.8% |
|
Heidi Sikma | 3,301 | 36.4% |
|
M. Ellen Zerr | 3,168 | 35.0% |
|
St. Peters Alderman, Ward 2
10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
Randy Green | 736 | 53.9% |
|
Gregg Steven Sartorius | 612 | 44.8% |
|
St. Peters Alderman, Ward 3
8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
James (Terry) Lesinski | 814 | 44.9% |
|
Melissa Renee Reimer | 993 | 54.7% |
|
Wentzville School Board
32 of 32 precincts reporting (100%) • 2 elected
Name | Votes | Pct. | |
---|---|---|---|
David A. Biesenthal | 4,872 | 28.4% |
|
Leigh Palitzsch | 3,533 | 20.6% |
|
Cindy Reidy | 3,847 | 22.4% |
|
Brad Welsh | 4,883 | 28.4% |
|